
| Stat | Avg | NBA rank |
|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 2.1 | |
| Points | 0.6 | |
| Assists | 0.0 | |
| Rebounds | 0.4 | |
| Steals | 0.0 | |
| Blocks | 0.0 | |
| Turnovers | 0.0 | |
| Fouls drawn | 0.2 | |
| Plus-minus | +0.4 |
Not ranked: NBA ranks need 58+ games, and he has played 5.
| Type | Made–Att | Pct | NBA rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field goals | 1–7 | 14.3% | |
| Three-pointers | 0–3 | 0.0% | |
| Free throws | 1–2 | 50.0% | |
| Effective FG% | 14.3% | ||
| True shooting | 19.0% |
Percentage ranks need 300+ made field goals (FG%, eFG%, TS%), 82+ made threes and 125+ made free throws.
| Usage rate | 29.6% | |
|---|---|---|
| Assist rate | 0.0% | |
| Assists per turnover | 0.00 | |
| Turnover rate (per 100 plays) | 0.0 | |
| Offensive rating | 80.8 | |
| Defensive rating | 76.0 | |
| Net rating | +4.8 | |
| Offensive rebound rate | 0.0% | |
| Defensive rebound rate | 20.0% |
| Zone | Share of shots | Yongxi | NBA | FG% | NBA FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At the rim | 42.9% | 27.9% | 33.3% | 66.4% | |
| Paint (non-rim) | 14.3% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | |
| Mid-range | 0.0% | 9.7% | — | 41.7% | |
| Corner three | 28.6% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 38.8% | |
| Above-break three | 14.3% | 31.1% | 0.0% | 35.3% |
| Source | Yongxi | NBA avg |
|---|---|---|
| Paint | 66.7% | 43.1% |
| Mid-range | 0.0% | 6.4% |
| Threes | 0.0% |
| Distance | Made–Att | Share | NBA | FG% | NBA FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 8 ft | 1–4 | 57.1% | 40.1% | 25.0% | 59.5% |
| 8–16 ft | 0–0 | 0.0% | 13.0% | — | 44.4% |
| 16–24 ft | 0–0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — | 39.9% |
| 24+ ft | 0–3 | 42.9% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 36.2% |
| Type | Made–Att | Share | NBA | FG% | NBA FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dunks | 0–0 | 0.0% | 6.1% | — | 88.2% |
| Layups | 1–4 | 57.1% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 56.4% |
| Floaters | 0–0 | 0.0% | 9.5% | — | 44.5% |
| Hooks | 0–0 | 0.0% | 2.7% | — | 48.1% |
| Pull-up jumpers | 0–0 |
| Stat | Avg | NBA rank |
|---|---|---|
| Deflections | 1.0 | |
| Contested shots | 0.0 | |
| Twos contested | 0.0 | |
| Threes contested | 0.0 | |
| Charges drawn | 0.00 | |
| Loose balls recovered | 0.0 | |
| Box outs | 0.0 | |
| Screen assists | 0.0 | |
| Points from screen assists | 0.0 |
| Per game | Yongxi | NBA avg |
|---|---|---|
| Distance (miles) | 0.20 | 1.82 |
| Average speed (mph) | 4.82 | 4.38 |
| Touches | 3.5 | 40.4 |
| Passes | 1.3 | 30.9 |
| Potential assists | 0.0 | 5.4 |
| Secondary assists | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| Offensive rebound chances | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| Defensive rebound chances | 3.0 | 5.8 |
| Stat | Yongxi | NBA avg |
|---|---|---|
| Rim shots defended per game |
| Split | GP | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Location | |||||||||
| Home | 2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 50.0% | 56.8% | −2.0 |
| Away | 3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | — | 14.3% | +2.0 |
| Result | |||||||||
| 35.7% |
| Free throws | 33.3% | 14.8% |
|---|
| Fast break | 100.0% | 13.6% |
|---|
| Off turnovers | 0.0% | 15.3% |
|---|
| Unassisted makes | 0.0% | 36.3% |
|---|
| −4 |
| 1:58 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0–0 |
| 0–0 |
| 1–2 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| −4 |
| 0.0% |
| 13.1% |
| — |
| 37.6% |
| Step-backs | 0–0 | 0.0% | 5.7% | — | 37.0% |
|---|
| Turnarounds and fadeaways | 0–0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — | 42.2% |
|---|
| Other jump shots | 0–3 | 42.9% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% |
|---|
| 0.5 |
| 2.3 |
| Opponent FG% at the rim | 100.0% | 65.3% |
|---|
NBA avg is the average of the 231 qualified players (58+ games).
| Wins | 2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 50.0% | 56.8% | −2.0 |
|---|
| Losses | 3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | — | 14.3% | +2.0 |
|---|
| Month | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct | 2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 50.0% | 56.8% | −2.0 |
| Nov | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | — | — | 0.0% | +3.0 |
| Dec | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | — | 16.7% | +1.5 |
NBA Cup semifinals count as neutral-site games, as on NBA.com.